Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kingman Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kingman AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kingman Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kingman AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kingman Crime Index 22878622.44479.3
 
Kingman Violent Crimes 123463.7553.5
Kingman Murders 415.17
Kingman Rapes 726.433.1
Kingman Robberies 29109.3205.8
Kingman Aggravated Assaults 83312.9336.5
 
Kingman Property Crimes 21648158.63906.1
Kingman Burglaries 4651753.1813.2
Kingman Larceny/Thefts 15035666.62601.7
Kingman Motor Vehicle Thefts 196739501.5
 
Kingman Arsons 1  1556.55N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kingman crime collection area population of 26,524.
  • Kingman crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kingman crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kingman

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kingman crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kingman crime level is worse than national average.

 KINGMAN STATISTICS
 Kingman Population: 20069
 Male Population: 9909
 Female Population: 10160
 Households: 7854
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.47
Kingman Population
Kingman Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement